County central committee

Ward 1

  • James J. Martinez, chair
  • Susan Herrera, vice-chair
  • Loyda Martinez, ward secretary
  • Precinct 001 Lower Dixon
    • Amalio Madueño, chair
    • Marcia Brenden, vice-chair
    • Cedric Johnson
    • Kristine McKain
  • Precinct 004 Ranchitos (Fairview)
    • Joe J. Salazar, chair
    • Joann V. Salazar, vice-chair
    • Robert Naranjo
    • Annadelle Sanchez
  • Precinct 009 Espanola (Lucero Center)
    • John Ramon Vigil, chair
    • Sylvia Salazar, vice-chair
  • Precinct 013 Lower Chimayo
    • Loyda Martinez, chair
    • Fidel Martinez, vice-chair
    • Angie Trujillo
    • Carlos Trujillo
    • Liz Gold
  • Precinct 014 Upper Chimayo
    • James J. Martinez, chair
    • Jimmy S. Martinez, vice-chair
  • Precinct 038 Velarde
    • Manuel G. Valdez, chair
    • Roger Montoya, vice-chair
  • Precinct 040 Fairview
    • James Lujan, chair

Ward 2

  • Buzz Daniel-Toy, chair
  • Lucia Sanchez, vice-chair
  • Precinct 002 – Alcalde
    • Tina Archuleta, chair
    • Robert Sanchez, vice-chair
    • Arsenio Martinez
    • Franci Martinez
    • Lilly Martinez
    • Lucia Sanchez
    • Ana Marie Salazar
    • Alexandria Salazar
  • Precinct 010 – San Pedro
    • Valerie Martinez, chair
    • Johnny DeSchweinitz, vice-chair
    • Phillip Charos
    • Victor Romero
  • Precinct 011 – La Mesilla
    • Michael Sperberg-McQueen, chair
    • Luis Torres, vice-chair
    • Carolina Esquivel
  • Precinct 036 – Hernandez
    • Jeremy Maestas, chair
    • Eileen Ulibarri, vice-chair
    • Loretta Alma
    • Dr. James Robert Garcia
    • Eileen Johnson
  • Precinct 037 – El Guique
    • Patrick Herrera, chair

Ward 3

  • LeAnna Salazar-Montoya, chair
  • Isabel Jewell, vice-chair
  • Precinct 019 – Los Ojos
    • Jose Candelaria, chair
  • Precinct 020 – Chama
    • Melvin Apodaca, chair
    • Tomas Campos, vice chair
    • Judy Martinez
    • Patsy Gallegos
  • Precinct 022 – Cebolla
    • Tirzio J. Lopez, chair
  • Precinct 023 – Canjilon
    • Livia Olguin, chair
  • Precinct 026 – Coyote
    • Elizabeth Ferguson, chair
    • Santana Salazar, vice-chair
  • Precinct 031 – El Rito
    • Henry Ochoa, chair
    • Felipe Martinez, vice-chair
    • Pat Griffin
    • Vicky Edwards
    • Jake Arnold
  • Precinct 032 – Ojo Caliente
    • Robert Dolci, chair
    • Wendy Dolci, vice-chair
  • Precinct 035 – Abiquiu
    • Melodie Milhoan, chair
    • OroLyn Benson, vice-chair
    • Lesley Poling-Kempes
    • John Graham
  • Precinct 039 – Rio Chama
    • LeAnne Salazar-Montoya, chair
    • Peggy Barker, vice-chair
    • Johnathan Salazar
    • Cristina McCandless
    • Ann Sherman
  • Precinct 042 – La Madera
    • Claudia W. Page, chair